?

Log in

No account? Create an account
xryliex [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
xryliex

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 29th, 2004|04:36 pm]
xryliex
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |Pretty Girl(the way) - Sugarcult]

Yesterday was a snowday, and tuesday i didnt go to school. wee 2 days in a row with out school. Im going to sign back up for soccer and get myself back in shape. I missed a season because the stupid asshole guy never let me on the team. he put me on the 'waiting list.' i paid 20 fucking dollars! you cant put me on the waiting list if i payed 20 bucks, AND Im one the best defense players on the team! oh well.. maybe he'll let me on the team for free this year. In school nothing much happened.. OH OH! MEST CONCERT! Mest is coming here on March 6 and the tickets are only 12 fucking bucks! I HAVE to go. If i dont im going to hurt myself. My favorite band's coming and tickets are only 12 bucks and I could go with my 2 bestest friens in the world! Anna and Jess! ahh. but if my cousin Christian cant bring us..I cant go :(. and since its a saturday and my cousins a cook, the resturants are always busy and he might not be able to go. BUUT he doesnt know yet. since its in like 2 months. lol
linkpost comment

FUCK! [Jan. 26th, 2004|09:19 pm]
xryliex
[mood |grumpygrumpy]
[music |Stay together for the kids - blink 182]

OMG. I WROTE 2 FUCKING UPDATES ALREADY. STUPID THING. FIRST I HAD WRITTEN SOOO MUCH SHIT, THEN I WENT TO UPDATE IT AND IT DOESNT WORK. I TRY AGAIN AND IT DOESNT WORK AGAIN! ARGHHHH!!!!! DAMNIT IM PISSED NOW. THIS BETTER WORK NOW.
linkpost comment

jlhl;;jhlkjh [Jan. 24th, 2004|11:29 am]
xryliex
[mood |dorkydorky]
[music |Pretty Girl(the way) - Sugarcult]

todays Taylor's party. I dont even have a gift for her yet, lol. Ill go buy her something soon though..I want to go to the movies, and go to her party. but i dont think i could. grr. Stupid winter, I WANT IT TO END. I want warm weatherr and to go swimming in pools and go to the beach and ahh I miss summer. I want a boyfriend, but im so fugly and I dont have the courage to ask out this guy at my school. He isnt really the boyfriends type either. he just says yes when you ask him out and he like never talks to you. so why even bother.. I want a guy that is pretty much like this..

1. Tallish.
2. brown or blonde hair
3. green,gray,or brown eyes.
4. is sweet, not bitchy.
5. is somewhat musical. I love guys that are in bands
6. nice smile. I love guys who have great smiles
7. funny.
8. trustful. I want to talk about personal things to him.

pretty much it.. yea. i hope i dont sound too picky..
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 15th, 2004|06:22 pm]
xryliex
[mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[music |The Distillers - Die on a Rope]

Today was a snow day..WEE. lol, i only went to school once this week. Anna came over for about an hour and we watched rocko's modern life and then we went to the library. But she had to go home before 4:15, and we forgot and we looked at the clock in the library and it said 4:10! I screamed and all these old people went 'SHH!' I grabbed Anna and told her and put on my coat and started running to the door and opened it. but omg..this breeze came in and it was soo cold. Me and anna had to run all the way home..and we managed to get home inlike 3 minutes. Another 15 minutes passed and her dad calls, 'anna, im coming to pick you up now ok?' grr..he made us run so fast in the middle of winter, and I had a cold. Now its probsbly going to get worse. I finished the big project I had to do for Consumer Ec class..I hate checks.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 13th, 2004|05:14 pm]
xryliex
[mood |coldcold]
[music |This Is War - Smile Empty Soul]

Friday we had a Sadie Hawkins dance. The person I asked wasnt going to the dance. :(. dude all they played was hip hop and rap. and like 7 slow songs. grr I didnt dance with anyone. but i still had a lot of fun, got lots of pictures. that friday I slept over anna's and I tried watching freaky friday to the end..didnt get to. lmao whenever I try watching that when Im sleeping over, we usually watch it late and I always fall asleep before the end! lol but I saw the end in theaters..lol. Saturday my relatives all came and my mom needed my room so I slept over anna's again. so I stayed at anna's house all weekend. Yesterday I didnt go to school, :). lol and today uhhh nothing much happened.
linkpost comment

blah [Jan. 5th, 2004|05:33 pm]
xryliex
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Stockholm Syndrome- Blink 182]

First entry. why do first entries always suck? i dunno. I'm really bored so I decided to make myself a journal,obviously..Today Ididnt do much in school, people were like 'OMG SHERYL YOURE HAIR HAS RED IN IT =-O!' and I was like.."yea..its called hair dye.' Tommorrow I have P.E. ugh. P.E always sucks. Today I went to go see the social worker in school, but she was absent. grrr she's been absent too much. I suppose to go to her every monday but it seems like thats her day she likes to be out. ah well im getting hungry so ill just shut up. cya!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | later ]