xryliex (xryliex) wrote,
xryliex
xryliex

  • Mood:
  • Music:
daamn I haven't written in here in a while. I'm lazy.

I don't have much to update about. Well, Im on summer vacation! yay. Im going to Montreal on July 3rd. and Virginia a couple weeks after. And Im also going to Vermont. but this whole first week has been BORING.

Oh yeah, I got sick today. Sinus Infection..ugh. I woke up and couldnt talk OR breathe. And I kept coughing up shit. yuck. yeah..I have to take 2 different kinds of pills and some nose spray thing and hopefully Ill be okay by Sunday. Sunday Im going to East Haven for fireworks and stuff on the beach....well, hopefully. I still didnt get a exact "YES" about it, but Im pretty sure Im going. Well.. thats about it..yup...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment